JEONGHAN (정한)

seventeen jeonghan

JEONGHAN

Name: Yoon Jeong Han (윤정한)
Chinese Name: Zhenghan
Nickname: Eldest Maknae, 1004, Angel
Team: Vocal
Birthdate:
October 4, 1995
Birthplace: Seoul
Education: Hyangnam High School (‘14)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: B
Specialty: Singing, Taking care of DK
Hobbies: Sleeping, Soccer, Basketball, Badminton
Training Period: 2 years and 2 months

FACTS

  • He likes Korean food, especially stews and chicken.
  • He says Joshua was the first member to approach him when he first became a trainee.
  • He says he’s closest to Joshua among all the Seventeen members.
  • He doesn’t really like candies.
  • He was voted by the other members as the member with the best personality.
  • He’s envious of Seungkwan’s vocal skills.
  • He calls himself ‘Angel’ because his birthday is on October 4th (1004 in Korean is “Cheonsa” which means “Angel”).
  • Between 20 and Adore U, he prefers 20.
  • His ideal type girl is someone who loves them and buys their albums.
  • The meaning behind his real name is that Jeong means clean and Han means Country. It has the meaning that he will be like a clean milky way.
  • He ranks himself third best visuals in the group.
  • He says he’s the weakest member in the group. He gets tired easily and sleeps whenever and wherever he can. When he feels sleepy at the broadcasting stations, he would tell everyone he needs to use the washroom but he’s secretly sleeping there for 5 minutes.
  • He looks up to SHINee’s Taemin because he has shown a lot of growth from his debut album until now, so he hopes he can be like that and be helpful to the vocal team.
  • He says he seems quiet but he’s actually not like that.
  • Between dating someone older or younger, he prefers someone older because he needs someone to take care of him.

WORK

  • Appeared in Seventeen TV from 2013-2014.
  • Performed at Like Seventeen Shows 1, 2, 3 and 4.
  • Performed at Wapop Concert from August- September 2014.
  • Performed at SBS Awards Festival in December 2014.
Advertisements

답글 남기기

아래 항목을 채우거나 오른쪽 아이콘 중 하나를 클릭하여 로그 인 하세요:

WordPress.com 로고

WordPress.com의 계정을 사용하여 댓글을 남깁니다. 로그아웃 / 변경 )

Twitter 사진

Twitter의 계정을 사용하여 댓글을 남깁니다. 로그아웃 / 변경 )

Facebook 사진

Facebook의 계정을 사용하여 댓글을 남깁니다. 로그아웃 / 변경 )

Google+ photo

Google+의 계정을 사용하여 댓글을 남깁니다. 로그아웃 / 변경 )

%s에 연결하는 중